Ragnarok X: Next Generation Monster XP Rates with Base Exp, JOB Exp and Odin

Bantillo

Elite Gamer
Nov 4, 2018
170
7
18
Visit site
Below is the XP gain for mobs in ROX, again thanks to reddit for providing this information

Monster levelMonster nameMonster SizeBaseJobBase Exp / OdinJob Exp / Odin
*Using OB will give + X5 EXP*Using OB will give + X5 EXPCore EXP = Mobs EXP / Odin ConsumedCore EXP = Mobs EXP / Odin Consumed
25Male Thief BugMedium601003050
27CreamySmall63216321
28Poison SporeMedium431292265
29Steel ChonchonSmall55335533
30DrainliarSmall34563456
31CocoSmall46464646
32DustinessSmall35593559
32SmokieSmall71247124
33Rhoda FrogMedium481442472
33RockerMedium104345217
34CaramelSmall25742574
34Dead PlanktonSmall49494949
35ZombieMedium125756338
35KukreSmall50505050
36HornMedium127776439
36HydraSmall64386438
37YoyoSmall72247224
37MartinSmall25782578
38GiearthSmall53535353
38Axe-wielding Skel PirateMedium1061065353
39Pirate SkeletonMedium1081085454
39Dagger-wielding Skel PirateMedium162548127
40Hunter FlySmall69416941
40Skeleton WorkerMedium1101105555
41MystLarge2141287143
41WhisperSmall43714371
42ArgosLarge1322214474
42MukaLarge2211337444
43PecopecoLarge275929231
43MantisMedium1221226161
44SavageLarge1422364779
44MetallerMedium158757938
45AnacondaqMedium651953398
45FloraLarge1951956565
46SasquatchLarge2012016767
46ScorpionSmall67676767
47GolemLarge2591558652
47Side WinderMedium1381386969
48MagnoliaSmall89538953
48Ant LarvaSmall71717171
49HodeMedium1461467373
49MatyrMedium1461467373
50Desert WolfMedium1131885694
50AndreSmall75757575
51PiereSmall77777777
51Soldier SkeletonMedium1931169658
52VadonSmall59995999
52ArgiopeLarge2372377979
53MarinaSmall6110161101
53Archer SkeletonMedium12220361101
54FrilldoraMedium1661668383
54DeniroSmall83838383
55CornutusSmall6410664106
55VitataSmall4312843128
56PhenMedium13121865109
56MummyMedium2618713043
57VeritMedium1781788989
57MardukLarge20033466111
58Marine SphereSmall91919191
58IsisLarge34120511368
59SwordfishLarge14041946139
59MinorousLarge34920911669
60MarseSmall95959595
60ZeromMedium23814311971
61ObeauneMedium14724573122
61ArclouzeSmall1237412374
62WormtailMedium202202101101
62RequiemMedium25315212676
63BigfootLarge23439078130
63SnakeMedium10431252156
64WolfMedium26816113480
64PasanaLarge321321107107
65SkeletonMedium220220110110
65AnubisLarge49516516555
66Elder WillowLarge339339113113
66MunakMedium226226113113
67MarcSmall116116116116
67BongunMedium232232116116
68DokebiSmall1498914989
68Greatest GeneralLarge44626814889
69DeviaceSmall6118361183
69SoheeMedium244244122122
70EggyraMedium12537562187
70Nine tailSmall125125125125
71HorongSmall128128128128
71Flail-wielding GoblinMedium32019216096
72Orc ZombieLarge29549198163
72Orc BabySmall131131131131
73Mace-wielding GoblinMedium268268134134
73Mace-wielding KoboldMedium335201167100
74JakkSmall2066920669
74Skeleton GeneralMedium274274137137
75Hammer-wielding GoblinMedium350210175105
75Orc WarriorLarge21063070210
76Orc SkeletonLarge429429143143
76Hammer-wielding KoboldMedium286286143143
77GhoulMedium292292146146
77Axe-wielding GoblinMedium292292146146
78MarionetteSmall149149149149
79Ground PetiteMedium304304152152
79Dagger-wielding GoblinMedium304304152152
80Sky PetiteLarge349581116193
80Bapho Jr.Small7823378233
81CaratMedium346346173173
81Goblin ArcherSmall119198119198
82Kobold ArcherSmall161161161161
82RaydricLarge376626125208
83Orc LadyMedium328328164164
83DeviruchiSmall2468224682
84ZenorcMedium334334167167
84Bloody KnightLarge484806161269
85Goblin SteamriderMedium17051085255
85Axe-wielding KoboldMedium340340170170
86High OrcLarge648389216129
86MajorousLarge519519173173
87NightmareLarge660396220132
87SagewormSmall198119198119
88Orc ArcherMedium358358179179
88Rotar ZairoLarge671403223134
89Wind GhostMedium54618227391
89Zombie Prisoner
90RybioLarge618618206206
90WraithLarge83327827792
91StingMedium296493148247
92InjusticeMedium440264220132
93Skeleton PrisonerMedium322322161161
94Abysmal KnightLarge795477265159
95Raydric ArcherMedium364364182182
95
96
96
97
ZherlthshMedium406406203203
PhendarkMedium418418209209
WandererMedium424424212212
Dark FrameLarge750450250150
KhalitzburgLarge750450250150
 

Reply