Pinoy Gamers New Member Introduction

YanixG1

Newbie Gamer
Apr 30, 2018
2
0
1
Visit site
Hello pinoygamer's my name is John Michael and i am from caloocan, i just started streaming this late april and it's not an easy time finding viewers. Anyways this is my Twitch Channel www.twitch.tv/followyanixg1 i usually stream DotA2 cuz that's where i'm good at but i also stream fortnite (so noob me) and hoping to stream pubg too soon.

Platform - PC
 
Last edited by a moderator:

sauna

Newbie Gamer
May 3, 2018
2
0
1
26
Visit site
Full Name
NARNIA
hi im Sauna a newbie in this forum, but I've been playing a lot of games since I was high school and still playing until now though I don't have that much time due to work. I also follow the scenes and find that there are a lot of platforms which you can just watch players play games or learn from them aside from forums and discussions. I've been wanting to create a Youtube channel or start streaming for a while now and I'd like to learn more before I dive into it. I see that there are a lot of streamers and Youtubers here so I'm excited to learn and observe.
 

sauna

Newbie Gamer
May 3, 2018
2
0
1
26
Visit site
Full Name
NARNIA
Hi im sauna a newbie in this forum, but I've been playing a lot of games since I was high school and still playing until now though I don't have that much time due to work. I also follow the scenes and find that there are a lot of platforms which you can just watch players play games or learn from them aside from forums and discussions. I've been wanting to create a Youtube channel or start streaming for a while now and I'd like to learn more before I dive into it. I see that there are a lot of streamers and Youtubers here so I'm excited to learn and observe.
 

drindrin

Newbie Gamer
May 4, 2018
1
0
1
39
South Korea
Visit site
Hi, my name is dRindrin newbie lang po... gusto ko sana mag stream lagi.,.. im playing Pubg / Dota2 / Ets2MP / farcry5 / Ghostrecon Wildlands and kahit na pwedeng laruin.. and also Console Games PS4pro..

hoping na sana may makilala po ako sa nyu...friendly naman po ako..hehe Ofwgaming po From southKorea.. :) #respect po Thanks... my twitch channel is twitch.tv/drindrin
 

Broji

Moderator
Jun 9, 2017
160
78
9
18
30
Visit site
Hello! Mark. Sakto may upcoming na tournament sa community. Need mo lang sumali sa discord tapos maghanap ng team para makasali sa tournament.
 

Broji

Moderator
Jun 9, 2017
160
78
9
18
30
Visit site
Hi pigsfoot. If you want to chat other people regarding other RPG games and handheld. You can join the community discord server. Baka may makilala ka bagong kaibigan ;)
 

Kloverj

Newbie Gamer
May 10, 2018
1
0
1
22
Visit site
Full Name
SIII
Hey Kloverj nga pala naglalaro ako league of legends ;) Rules Of Survival :D i used to play ps4 but now i prefer PC than Console please if you have League Of Legends Discord Let me know
 

Jxpaulino

Newbie Gamer
May 11, 2018
1
0
1
25
Visit site
Full Name
Ros gaming

HomeboyzGamingPH

Newbie Gamer
May 12, 2018
17
5
3
36
Visit site
What's good guys?!
We are Homeboyz Gaming PH and we are one of the newest members of Pinoy Gamer FORUMS!
We are relatively new to the gaming scene but here's a toast to everyone grinding day in and day out!
We will all make it big one day!

We also have an on-going giveaway event for the 2018 BATTLE PASS! Let's get it!
Check the link below for the event:


Check out our social channels:

YouTube: https://www.youtube.com/homeboyzgamingph
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/HomeBoyzGamingPh/
Twitter: https://twitter.com/homeboyzgph
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/homeboyzgph/
 
@pinoygamerph